Meet The Author

I am Abhishek Budholiya working as a Consultant - Internet Marketing and Brand Development at Future market Insights

author

Renewable Methanol Market Key Trends, 2015 to 2025: Future Market Insights

Leave a Comment
Methanol is also known as wood alcohol or methyl alcohol. Renewable methanol is considered as the oldest form of methanol production. Usually, it is made from natural gas. Fermenting biomass is the alternative way of producing methanol. It is widely used in various sectors, including, transportation, chemical, wastewater treatment plants and other industrial uses. However, concerns about climate change, energy security, and air quality have raised questions about the production and use of natural gas.

Efforts are on to develop alternative fuels so that dependency on petrol is reduced. The demand for global methanol market is growing especially in transportation sector, as methanol consist of a liquid fuel that has demonstrated a successful displacement for diesel and gasoline. It is estimated that renewable methanol offers reduction in carbon emission ranging from 65 percent to 95 percent.

The largest use of methanol is in making chemicals. About 40% of methanol is converted into formaldehyde, and from there into several diverse products like plywood, paints, plastics, explosives, and permanent press textiles. Investments, government support & regulations, and environmental concerns are driving the increased acceptance of the global renewable methanol market.

Browse Research Report: http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/renewable-methanol-market

Global renewable methanol is bifurcated into three categories on the basis of product type,
  1. Formaldehyde (in 2014 major single downstream market for global renewable methanol, with approximately 21 million tons of methanol consumed for formaldehyde production i.e. 28% of global demand)
  2. Acetic acid
  3. Methyl tertiary butyl ether (MTBE).
Major challenges for the renewable methanol market are high cost and low production, but advancements in technology and new innovations are likely to reduce the cost. The renewable methanol market is expected to witness robust growth in the near future.

It is projected that in the future, the demand for renewable methanol will increase by over 100 million tons. The bulk of this demand is generated by China (world’s largest methanol consumer and producer). The U.S. is another significant dynamic supplier of methanol. By 2018, the US is expected to become a net exporter of methanol.

Some of the major companies operating in the global renewable methanol market are, Eastman Chemicals, Biomethanol Chemie Nederland B.V., BASF, Blue Fuel Energy, Petronas, and Celanese, Mitsubishi chemicals, Statoil, and VärmlandsMetanol.
Request Sample Report with TOC: http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-443
Read More

Real Time Location System (RTLS) Market Segmentation By Industrial Verticals, Technology, Regions: Report

Leave a Comment
Real time location system (RTLS) helps in identifying and tracking geographical location of objects and people automatically, in real time. Generally, RTLS is used within building or facility area. In RTLS system, wireless RTLS tags or badges are attached to objects or sometimes worn by people and signals transmitted from this tags are received by one fixed reference points which helps in finding the exact location of that particular tag. RTLS contains location sensors, location readers, battery powered tags, application software and network infrastructure.

RTLS market share is growing rapidly because of enhanced capability of real time tracking in different business processes. Advantages of RTLS are accuracy, increased productivity and operational excellence. RTLS provide accurate tracking of desired objects which ultimately results into increase in productivity. RTLS also provides some additional benefits, such as improvement in safety and security of staff, efficient and effective logistic & supply chain operations, and smooth process operations.

RTLS Market Dynamics

Global Real Time Location System (RTLS) market is expected show high growth in the near future. The factors which are driving the growth of RTLS market are increasing government initiatives, heavy investment in RTLS technology, increasing applications into various industries, and advanced features of RTLS. On the other hand, factors which are restraining the market growth are high cost involved in deployment, privacy & security concerns, and technical issues with the system. Industrial manufacturing sector is expected to provide remarkable opportunities to RTLS market during forecasted period. Market growth of RTLS is further fuelled by contribution from emerging regions such as Asia Pacific.
Browse Research Report: http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/real-time-location-system-market
RTLS Market Segmentation

Global RTLS market is segmented on the basis of verticals, technologies and regions. On the basis of verticals, the market is sub-segmented into various industrial verticals, such as Logistics & transportation, industrial manufacturing and processing, healthcare, retail, government & defence, education, hospitality and others. Out of all these verticals, industrial manufacturing and processing vertical is expected to dominate throughout forecasting period.

On the basis of technology, the market is sub-segmented into various wireless communication technologies such as WiFi, RFID, ultrasound, infrared and ZigBee communication. Amongst all technologies RFID technology is leading the Global RTLS market with highest market revenue. It is mainly because of enhanced features of RFID technology, such as low maintenance cost, high accuracy and long battery life as compared to other wireless communication technologies such as WiFi. However, WiFi technology also provides some benefits, such as ease of deployment which is really beneficial for organizations with existing WiFi network. Latest technologies like ZigBee, are showing high market potential because of its extended battery life and high accuracy.

On the basis of regions, the market is further sub-segmented into seven regions, North America, Latin America, Asia – Pacific (excluding Japan), Japan as a separate region, Western Europe, Eastern Europe and Middle East and Africa. Presently, North America region is dominating the Global RTLS market with highest market share. North America RTLS market is primarily driven by increasing applications in healthcare industry and government support and initiatives. Asia – Pacific region is expected to be highest growing market for RTLS solution during forecasted period because of rising demand of WiFi and RFID technology enabled RTLS.
Request a Free Sample Report: http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-465
RTLS Market: Key Players

Major key players in the global RTLS market are AeroScout Industrial, Zebra Technologies, TeleTracking Technologies, Sonitor Technologies, Awarepoint, Ekahau, GE Healthcare and Ubisense, Centrak, etc. Among these companies, AeroScout Industrial and Zebra Technologies are major companies in terms of market share. It is mainly because of their technologically advanced solutions, strong presence across all the geographies and extensive product portfolio. All key market players are focusing more software and application development as a part of their market growth strategy.
Read More

Respiratory Inhaler Devices Market Segmentation by - Dry Powder Inhalers, Metered Dose Inhaler and Nebulizers: Report

Leave a Comment
Respiratory inhaler is a device that delivers a specific amount of medication to the lungs, in the form of a short burst of aerosolized medicine that is usually self-administered by the patient via inhalation.

It is the most commonly used medication delivery system for treating Asthma, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD) and other respiratory diseases. Asthma is a common chronic inflammatory disease of the airways characterized by variable and recurring symptoms, reversible airflow obstruction and bronchospasm. Common symptoms include wheezing, coughing, chest tightness, and shortness of breath. Whereas, COPD is the obstructive lung disease characterized by chronically poor airflow. It typically worsens over time. The main symptoms include shortness of breath, cough, and sputum production. Most people with chronic bronchitis have COPD. The primary cause of COPD is tobacco smoke (through tobacco use or second-hand smoke).

As per WHO, Some 235 million people currently suffer from asthma and more than 3 million people died of COPD in 2012, which is equal to 6% of all deaths globally that year.

Respiratory Inhaler Devices Market: Drivers and Restraints

The respiratory inhaler devices market is driven by aging population and increasing respiratory disease among global population.

Respiratory inhaler devices market will be driven by new technological advancements. The huge population afflicted with respiratory disorders such as asthma and chronic obstructive pulmonary disease will drive the Respiratory inhaler market. Increasing focus among pediatric patients with COPD and Asthma. Also, awareness programmes by healthcare organization to increase adoption rate will drive this market. However, it is observed that the respiratory inhalers, particularly Metered Dose Inhaler (MDIs), release environmentally-hazardous gases, namely chlorofluorocarbon (CFC) and hydrofluoroalkanes (HFA), which is acting as a barrier in the adoption of such devices.

Respiratory Inhaler Devices Market: Segmentation          

The global respiratory inhaler devices market is segmented into following devices:
  • Dry Powder Inhalers
  • Metered Dose Inhaler
  • Nebulizers
Considering the growth and market size, Metered Dose Inhalers (MDIs) are the largest revenue generating segment currently and is expected to grow at a higher rate in the forecast period.
Browse Research Report: http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/respiratory-inhaler-devices-market
Respiratory Inhaler Devices Market: Overview

With rapid technological advancement and wide acceptance of respiratory inhaler devices among patients with respiratory disorder, the global respiratory inhaler market is expected to grow at a healthy CAGR of around 8% in the forecast period (2015-2025).

Respiratory Inhaler Devices Market: Regional Outlook

The global respiratory inhaler devices market is expected to register a significant growth for the forecast period. Depending on geographic regions, the global respiratory inhaler devices market is segmented into seven key regions: North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Asia Pacific, Japan, and Middle East & Africa. North America is the largest market for respiratory inhaler devices, followed by Europe and Asia. North America and Europe has a well-established pharmaceutical industry, which has stimulated the growth of the respiratory inhaler device market in these regions. The Asian market is expected to witness a double digit growth over the next five years, owing to the flourishing pharmaceutical industry, development of healthcare infrastructure, and rising disposable income.

Respiratory Inhaler Devices Market: Key Players

GlaxoSmithKline plc., Boehringer Ingelheim GmbH, AstraZeneca plc., Hospira Inc., Care Fusion Corporation, 3M Company are some of the major key players in Respiratory Inhaler devices global market.
Request a Free Sample Report with TOC: http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-493
Read More

Wireless Charging Market Key Region: North America, Latin America, Asia Pacific, Japan, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, Middle East and Africa

Leave a Comment
Wireless charging is the process of recharging batteries of electrical devices without using physically connected electric cables. The communication between transmitter (power source) and receiver (device) is generally by microwave or electromagnetic induction. With the emergence of wireless chargeable devices, the need to carry multiple chargers for various devices will become obsolete. Chargeable devices such as mobile phones, and tablets need to be handier. Wireless charging technologies are revolutionizing the current electronic devices market to meet the demand for more efficient, standardized,safe and portable power recharging options.

Wireless charging is more applicable to charge smartphones, tablets and other small handheld devices and wearable technologies. The obvious benefits associated with the use of wireless charging includes efficiency of handling, protection from electric shocks, safe charging option for devices that need to be waterproof, no need formaintenance of charging cables and associated sockets. On the other hand, wireless charging technology is comparatively less efficient, slow, and expensive. Most devices also radiate heat during the charging process.

The global wireless charging market recently reported its development, due to continuous updation in phones. The demand for sealed devices, increasing demand for powerfor devices and inconvenience associated with carrying multiple chargers are the key drivers behind growth of wireless charging technologies. The key restrains behind wireless charging are lack of standardization and expensive infrastructure to pursue technological developments.Many advanced products are still in experimental phase but on the other hand these products have a bright future opportunity.
Browse Report: http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/global-wireless-charging-market 
Wireless charging can be broadly categorized into two types depending upon proximity of distance between transmitter and receiverand range of devices. Further, these two types can be sub-segmented into six sub categories such as radio charging, inductive charging and resonance charging are included under proximity of distance between transmitter and receiver and high range, mid-range and low range are included under range of devices. On the basis of application,the global wireless charging market is segmented intoconsumer electronics, medical healthcare, automobile & aerospace, defence and industrial automation. On the basis of geographical target market, itis segmented into North America, Latin America, Asia Pacific, Japan, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, and Middle East & Africa.

Companies engagedin the development of wireless charging technologies are in the process of resolving compatibility issues associated with charger and charging points. Manufacturers of different handheld devices, prominently HTC, Nokia and LG, are already in the process of manufacturing wireless chargeable smartphones and tablets. The market experts are focusing on the development of standard wireless charging technology, which will be commonly useful for the advanced devices of various applications such as medical, and semiconductors.

Some of the global key players in the wireless charging market include Convenient Power HK Ltd., Murata Manufacturing Co. Ltd., Integrated Device Technology, Inc., Texas Instruments, Inc., Duracell Powermat, Oregon Scientific, WiTricity Corporation and Energizer Holdings, Inc.Most of these companies are interested to enter into the wireless charging market with the plan to establish a brand name. The wireless charging market of North America appears to be comparatively mature than Asian market, in terms of infrastructural development. Countries with lower GDP may face economic issues to generate the demand.High price is one of the major challenges of this market and it should be taken care of.

This research report presents a comprehensive assessment of the market and contains thoughtful insights, facts, historical data and statistically-supported and industry-validated market data and projections with suitable sets of assumptions and methodology. The report provides analysis and information by categories such as market geographies, types, range and applications. 

The report covers exhaustive analysis on:
  • Market Segments
  • Market Dynamics
  • Market Size
  • Supply & Demand
  • Current Trends/Issues/Challenges
  • Competition & Companies involved
  • Technology
  • Value Chain
Request a Free Sample Report with TOC: http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-66
Read More

Technical Textile Market Projected to be Worth 193.7 Bn by 2020; Future Market Insights

Leave a Comment
Future Market Insights (FMI) offers insights on the key regions in the technical textile market in its research report. The report, titled, “Technical Textile Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015-2020” forecasts technical textiles to gain traction in Asia Pacific during the forecast period.

The key regions covered by FMI in its research report are North America, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, Latin America, Middle East & Africa, and Asia Pacific.

Latin America Currently the Smallest Market in Asia Pacific Technical Textiles Market

According to FMI, in terms of value, Asia Pacific is the largest market, whereas Latin America is the smallest market. FMI expects Asia Pacific to continue to be the largest market during the forecast period, whereas Latin America will surpass Middle East & Africa, making the latter the smallest market in terms of value.

The Asia Pacific technical textile market, valued at US$ 61.2 Bn in 2015, is expected to expand at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of over 7% between 2015 and 2020.

The key factors fuelling the Asia Pacific technical textile market include robust growth of the automotive sector in emerging markets, increase in the number of end-use industries, growing application of construction sector, and increase in per capita spending.

Country-wise, FMI has segmented the Asia Pacific technical textile market into China, India, Japan, Australia and New Zealand, and ‘others.’

Browse Full: “Technical Textile Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015-2020” Market Research Report at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/details/technical-textiles-market

China and India Largest Markets in Asia Pacific Technical Textile Market

China is the biggest market in terms of value, accounting for US$ 30.7 Bn in 2014. FMI expects it to reach US$ 33.1 Bn by the end of 2015, and US$ 48.1 Bn by end of 2020.

In terms of volume, the technical textile market in China was valued at 5,760 thousand tonnes in 2014. FMI expects it to reach 6,208 thousand tonnes by the end of 2015, and 9,343 thousand tonnes by the end of 2020.

Resurgence in the automobile industry and increase in the number of manufacturing industries are the key factors fuelling the rise of technical textile market in China.

India is the second largest market for technical textiles in Asia Pacific. In terms of value, the India technical textile market was valued at US$ 11.2 Bn in 2014; FMI expects it to expand at a high single-digit CAGR during the forecast period.

The key factors fuelling the India technical textile market are growth in the healthcare sector, increase in spending on public infrastructure development, and rapid urbanisation.

Hometech, Clothtech, and Packtech Largest Application Segments

On the basis of application, FMI has segmented the Asia Pacific technical textile market into Agrotech, Buildtech, Hometech, Indutech, Sportech, Packtech, Mobiltech, Meditech, Clothtech, Geotech, Protech, and Oekotech.

In terms of value, Hometech, Clothtech, and Packtech are the largest application segments. The Hometech segment was valued at US$ 15,523 Mn in 2014, and FMI expects it to expand at 7% CAGR during the forecast period 2015-2020. Oekotech application segment is expected to expand at the fastest CAGR during the forecast period.

Non-woven Technical Textiles Dominant Process Type

On the basis of process type, the Asia Pacific technical textile market has been segmented into non-woven, composite, and others. Among these, non-woven technical textiles dominate the market, accounting for US$ 30 Bn in terms of market value in 2014. FMI expects the non-woven process type to expand at a high single-digit CAGR during the forecast period.

For more insights on Technical Textile Market, you can request a sample report at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-286
Read More

Global Specialty Silica Market to Witness a CAGR of 6.9% From 2015 to 2025 Mainly Driven By Growing Application in the Automotive Sector

Leave a Comment
Future Market Insights (FMI) released its latest report titled, “Specialty Silica Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment, 2015 - 2025”. According to the report, the global specialty silica market is estimated to be worth US$ 5.1 Bn by 2015 end and is expected to account for US$ 9.9 Bn by 2025, registering a CAGR of 6.9%. In terms of volume, the specialty silica market is expected to expand at a CAGR of 5.6% over the forecast period.

By application, rubber segment is estimated to account for 60.5% share of the total specialty silica market in 2015 and is expected to expand at a healthy CAGR of 7.8% during the forecast period.

By product type, precipitated silica segment is predicted to account for 71.1% share of the total market in 2015 and is anticipated to expand at a CAGR of 7.7% during the forecast period.

Among regions, APEJ is expected to dominate the specialty silica market throughout the forecast period, expanding at CAGR of 8.3% in terms of value.

Specialty silica market is mainly driven by rising trend of green tyres in the automotive sector. Use of specialty silica in tyres instead of carbon black provides the tyre with better grip and rolling resistance, leading to increased fuel efficiency of the vehicle.
Greener alternatives to specialty silica products such as fumed silica are anticipated to be potential threats for growth of the specialty silica market.

Currently, major players in the global specialty silica market are focused towards expanding their production capacities of specialty silica products. Key players in the global specialty silica market included in the report are Evonik AG, Wacker Chemie, PPG industries, Akzo Nobel N.V., Cabot Corporation, Nalco Holdings and Qindao Makall Group.

For more insights on Speciality Silica Market, you can request a sample report at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-577

Read More

Global Mobile Phone Accessories Market is Expected to be Valued at US$ 121,726.4 Mn by 2025 from US$ 58,551.6 Mn in 2014

Leave a Comment
Future Market Insights (FMI), in its recent report titled, “Mobile Phone Accessories Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment, 2015 – 2025”, projects that the global mobile phone accessories market is expected to grow at a CAGR of 6.9% during the forecast period.

The global mobile phone accessories market was valued at US$ 58,551.6 Mn in 2014 and is projected to account for US$ 121,726.4 Mn by 2025. Growth of the global mobile phone accessories market is mainly driven by increasing disposable income, rising urban population and inclining adoption of smartphones. Rising population, predominantly in developing regions such as Asia Pacific and the Middle East and Africa, is anticipated to boost growth of the mobile phone accessories market. Increasing urban population across the world, characterized by high net worth individuals and upper urban class population has led to strong demand for advanced mobile phone accessories such as premium headphones and power banks. Major trends observed in the market are rising merger and acquisition, diversification of product portfolio and product advancement as well as new product development across the globe.

By product category, protective case is anticipated to be the largest segment accounting for 18.5% share in the overall mobile phone accessories market by the end of 2025, followed by the headphone/earphone and charger with a market shares of 17.5% and 15.9% respectively in the same year. Asia Pacific Excluding Japan (APEJ) was the largest market in terms of revenue, accounting for 47.4% share in the global mobile phone accessories market in 2014.

Key players in the global mobile phone accessories market include BYD Inc., Energizer, Sony Corporation, Samsung Electronics, Panasonic Corporation, JVC Corporation, Beats (Apple Inc.), Plantronics Pty Ltd, Sennheiser Electronics GmbH & Co. KG, Bose Corporation, Otterbox, and Griffin Technology. Geographical expansion, technological innovations and new product launches as well as merger and acquisitions are some of the major strategies followed by key players operating in the mobile phone accessories market to maintain competitive advantage in the market.

For more insights on the Mobile Phone Accessories Market, you can request a sample report at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-112

Read More

Global Mobile Payment Transaction Market Anticipated to Expand at a 39.2% CAGR through 2020; Future Market Insights

Leave a Comment
Future Market Insights (FMI), in its latest report titled, “Mobile Payment Transaction Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment, 2014 - 2020”. FMI estimates that mobile payment transaction market was valued at US$ 392 Bn in 2014 and is estimated to reach US$ 2,849 Bn by 2020, exhibiting a CAGR of 39.2% during the forecast period.

Market Segments

The global mobile payment transaction market mainly covers application, technology, and regions. On the basis of technology, the global mobile payment transaction market is segmented as premium SMS based payments, Wireless Application Protocol (WAP), Near Field Communication (NFC), and unstructured supplementary service data (USSD). Among all the aforementioned technology segments, Wireless Application Protocol Technology segment is anticipated to witness 41% CAGR through 2020. However, NFC technology is expected to exhibit a fastest CAGR of 46% during the forecast period.

By application type, the global mobile payment transaction market is segmented as merchandise purchase, ticketing, money transfer, bill payment and others.

Region-wise, the global market mobile payments transaction market is segmented as Asia Pacific, North America, Latin America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, and Africa. In terms of the number of user, Eastern Europe is expected to display a growth rate of 29.1 % between 2014 and 2020, followed by Latin America. Furthermore, the Asia Pacific dominated the global mobile payment transaction market with 38% market share in 2014 and is expected to account for 37% share in terms of number of users by 2020.

Browse Full: "Mobile Payment Transaction Market: GlobalIndustry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment, 2014 - 2020" Report at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/details/global-mobile-payment-transaction-market

Market Drivers and Restraints

The global mobile payment transaction market is driven by factors such as subscriber saturation due to high rate for voice call, and declining revenue growth from traditional credit and loan system. Furthermore, user friendly feature application in smartphones and increased online shopping are other factors, driving the global mobile payment transaction market during the forecast period. However, lack of awareness about mobile payment systems and hesitation to switch from traditional payments to modern payment system will decelerate the growth of the global mobile payment transaction market between 2014 and 2020.

Competitive Landscape

Key participants are focusing on consumer adoption than solution development due to high competition. The recent shift towards consumer adoption from solution development by key players is expected to contribute to the growth of the global mobile payment transaction market over the forecast period. Key players in the global mobile payment transaction market are PayPal, Visa, MasterCard, World pay, Google Wallet and others.

Request a Free Sample Report: http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-262
Read More

Valuation of ASEAN Automotive Aftermarket Expected to Reach US$ 37.7 Mn by 2025; Future Market Insights

Leave a Comment
Future Market Insights (FMI) announces release of its latest market report titled, “Automotive Aftermarket: ASEAN Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015 - 2025”. According to this report, the ASEAN automotive aftermarket is anticipated to account for US$ 37.7 Bn by 2025, registering a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 7.8% throughout the forecast period. 

The report analyses and forecasts the ASEAN automotive aftermarket in terms of market value (US$ Bn) on the basis of segmentation. As per FMI, segments of the ASEAN automotive aftermarket include components, accessories and services.

Aftermarket automotive components are parts manufactured or remanufactured for installation in vehicles sold by original equipment manufacturers (OEMs), in case of damage or wear. Accessories include parts customised for convenience, safety, comfort and performance, and these are designed as add-ons to be installed after OEMs have assembled the automobiles. Services caters to needs such as choice of where consumers can have their vehicles serviced, maintained or customized.

Browse the full "Automotive Aftermarket: ASEAN Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015 - 2025" market research report at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/details/asean-automotive-aftermarket

ASEAN automotive aftermarket is majorly driven by improving network of sales and repair service centres and demand for general automotive repairs. This includes repairs and services related to transmissions, starters & alternators, brakes, lubricants, tyres, filters and batteries among others. Some of the drivers identified in the market are increasing vehicle fleet on road, entry of global automakers in ASEAN region, substantial growth in per capita income in ASEAN countries and steady growth in automotive sales. Apart from this, stringent carbon emission norms and consistent GDP growth in developing economies are major growth drivers for the ASEAN automotive aftermarket. Some of the minor restraints identified in the market are rapid change in design of new vehicles which often lead to unavailability of spare parts in the market.

Increasing preferences for customized exterior and interior components and accessories for improving vehicle aesthetics is increasing the demand for accessories at considerable growth rate in ASEAN countries. Broadening service portfolio of repair service providers such as reminder services, pick and drop facility, free vehicle check-up schemes, discount offers and other promotional activities help in increasing awareness towards scheduled maintenance activities which in turn drives demand for aftermarket services.


On an average, the components segment is expected to expand at a CAGR of 7.4%, accessories at 7.8% and services at 6.7% during the forecast period. Components segment is further sub-segmented into oils & lubricants, tyres, batteries, wear & tear parts, filters, collision body parts, starters & alternators, lighting components, exhaust components and spark plugs. Among these, exhaust components dominates other segments, registering a CAGR of 13.9%, followed by tires. Demand for interior accessories is expected to register a CAGR of 8.4% owing to increasing demand from automobile owners to enhance the functionality and appearance of their vehicles, and this trend is expected to further drive overall market growth in future.

Read More

Global Thermal Insulation Material Market Anticipated to Expand at a 4.2% CAGR through 2020; Says Future Market Insights

Leave a Comment
Future Market Insights (FMI), in its latest report titled, “Thermal Insulation Material Market - Global Industry Assessment and Forecast; 2015 - 2020”, projected that the global thermal insulation material market will account for US$ 53,286.8 Mn in 2020, registering a CAGR of 4.2% between 2015 and 2020.

Thermal insulation materials are used to hamper the flow of heat energy from high temperature to low temperature. Thermal insulation material is used almost in every industry in order to decrease their energy consumption, utilized to maintain desired temperature in an area. Thermal insulation materials are primarily used in construction industry. Globally buildings account for one third of the total energy consumed, of which approximately 50% is utilized in heating and cooling of the building. Construction industry mainly uses thermal insulation material to maintain ambient temperature, i.e. 1⁰ C to 100⁰ C. 

The report analyses the global thermal insulation material market in terms of value (US$ Mn) by material type, region and temperature range and provides information regarding market dynamics, value chain, competitive landscape, current trends, market estimations and forecast. 

Browse Full: “Thermal Insulation Material Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015 - 2020” Market Research Report at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/details/thermal-insulation-material-market

Construction sector output, manufacturing industry output, construction industry spending and urbanization trend are some of the macro-economic drivers of the market. Developed economies such as North America and Europe have formulated regulations concerning energy efficiency buildings: according to Concerted Action Energy Performance of Buildings (a joint initiative program of member states of European Union and European Commission) approximately all new buildings constructed in the member states by 2020 should comply with zero –energy standards. Even emerging countries government are actively promoting the use of thermal insulation material: in 2014, Andhra Pradesh (India), adopted Energy Conservation Building Code (ECBC) under which commercial and public buildings in the state are expected to cut costs and slash energy usage by 40%-60% through the use of green building materials. Such regulations and initiatives are identified as underlying driving factors of the market. However there are few challenges thermal insulation industry is facing: low awareness of thermal insulation material in emerging economies and high capital cost of thermal insulation in building.

From regional perspective, Asia Pacific thermal insulation material market is estimated to represent the highest growth globally in 2015. Middle East and Africa construction industry has represented substantial growth in past few years and likely to continue the trend during the forecasted period as well. New building codes implemented in MEA along with expected growing trend of construction industry is anticipated to generate demand for thermal insulation material in the region.
From materials type perspective, fibreglass is extensively used in manufacturing industry closely followed by plastic foam. Fibreglass segment is estimated to register an annual growth of 4.3% in 2015.  

For more insights on Thermal Insulation Material Market, you can request a sample report with TOC at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-660

From temperature range perspective, thermal insulation material market segment use for temperature range 1⁰ C to 100⁰ C is estimated to register fastest growth during the forecasted period at CAGR of 4.6%.Thermal insulation material at temperature range −160⁰C to −50⁰ C is majorly used in petrochemical industry for storage of cryogenic gases. Increasing demand of LNG, cryogenic gas in emerging economies such as Asia – Pacific is expected to fuel the need of thermal insulation material in the industry.

Market participants covered in the report include Berkshire Hathway (Johns Manville), Rockwool International A/S, E. I. du Pont de Nemours and Company, Bayer AG, Owens Corning, BASF SE, Asahi Kasei Corporation, Dow Chemicals Company, Kingspan Group PLC and Saint Gobain S.A.


Browse Press Release: http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/pressreleases/details/thermal-insulation-material-market
Read More

Gamma Knife Market: Global Industry Analysis, Size, Share, Growth, Trends and Forecast 2015 - 2025

Leave a Comment
Future Market Insights (FMI) announces the release of its latest report titled, “Gamma Knife Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015 - 2025”. According to the report, the global gamma knife market was valued at US$ 156.8 Mn in 2014 and is anticipated to reach US$ 411.0 Mn by 2025, registering a compound annual growth rate of 9.0% over the forecast period.

Market Drivers and Restraints

Global Gamma Knife market growth is majorly driven by rising ageing population, increasing incidence of cancer and increasing prevalence of neurological disorders. By disease indication, brain metastasis cases undergoing Gamma Knife treatment accounts for highest market share as compared to other indications. Painless and non-invasive elective surgeries with high success rate have recently become the treatment of choice. Leading Gamma Knife manufacturers are entering into tie-ups with premium healthcare organisations in developed and emerging economies for setting up Gamma Knife surgery centres and Gamma Knife installations.

However, lack of awareness about Gamma Knife treatment, negative perceptions of the radioactive elements and lack of trained professionals to operate these systems are expected to hamper market growth during the forecast period.

Market Segments

The global Gamma Knife market is segmented on the basis of indication, anatomy or organs treated and geography.

By indication type, the global Gamma Knife market is segmented into brain metastasis, cancer arteriovenous malformation (AVM), trigeminal neuralgia and others. Among these segments, brain metastasis accounted for approximately 68.5% share of the global Gamma Knife market in 2014 and is expected to dominate the market over the forecast period, exhibiting a CAGR of 9.2% between 2015 and 2025.

Browse Full: "Gamma Knife Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015 - 2025" Market Research Report at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/details/gamma-knife-market

Cancer is the second-most prevalent indication, accounting for over 10.2% market share in 2014, and is expected to increase at a comparatively high CAGR of 10.3% during the forecast period.

Trigeminal neuralgia accounted for approximately 9.8% share of the global Gamma Knife market in 2014 and is expected to further gain share at a comparatively high CAGR of 7% during the forecast period. Arteriovenous malformation and others contribute around 11.3% of the global Gamma Knife market revenue.

On the bases of anatomy, the global Gamma Knife market is segmented into head, neck and other body parts.

Head segment accounted for approximately 88.1% global market share in 2014 and is expected to dominate the global Gamma Knife market throughout the forecast period, exhibiting a CAGR of 9.2% between 2015 and 2025.

Neck segment accounted for over 7.8% share of the global market in 2014, which is expected to increase at a CAGR of 7.7%, during the forecast period. However, scope for Gamma Knife treatment for other body parts is expected to expand in future due to market expansion and innovations in techniques.

On the basis of region, North America dominated the global Gamma Knife market at 29% in terms of revenue in 2014. However, Europe, Asia Pacific, Latin America and MEA are projected to witness relatively high CAGRs of 7.7%, 10.5%, 11.1% and 11.7%, respectively over the forecast period.

Competitive Landscape

Key players in the global Gamma Knife market include Elekta AB, Varian Medical Systems, Inc. and Huiheng Medical, Inc.

For more insights on the Gamma Knife Market, you can request a sample at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-589
Read More

Global High Content Screening (HCS) Market Projected to be Worth US$ 382.9 Mn by 2025; Future Market Insights

Leave a Comment
Future Market Insights (FMI), with sharp focus on emerging regions, delivers key insights on the global High Content Screening Market in its latest report titled, “High Content Screening (HCS) Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015 - 2025”. According to the report, the global High Content Screening (HCS) market is projected to expand at a single-digit CAGR during the forecast period, accounting for US$ 382.9 Mn by 2025. The global cell analysis instrumentation market is expected to account for US$ 2,120.5 Mn by 2025, registering a CAGR of 6.1% during the forecast period, i.e. 2015-2025.

Demand for highly efficient screening systems, owing to increasing drug discovery initiatives among pharmaceuticals and biotechnology companies is anticipated to provide an impetus to the High Content Screening (HCS) market. Also, the number of installations for High Content Screening (HCS) instruments globally is expected to expand at a CAGR of 6.6%, accounting for 988 installations by 2025.

The global High Content Screening (HCS) market is segmented on the basis of product into cell imaging and analysis equipment, consumables, software, and services. The software segment is projected to account for around 11.2% share of the overall High Content Screening (HCS) market by 2025, owing to increased new product development by companies for this product. This segment is expected to register a CAGR of 6.6% during the forecast period. The cell imaging and analysis equipment segment on the other hand, is expected to account for largest market share of 38.4% by 2025.

Browse Full "High Content Screening (HCS) Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015 - 2025" Market Research Report at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/details/high-content-screening-market

FMI analyst sheds light on why High Content Screening (HCS) instruments are expected to revolutionise the drug discovery process in the near future. “Increasing focus of companies on penetrating untapped markets in countries in Asia Pacific and Latin America, where growth of the biotechnology and biopharmaceuticals industry in increasing, is expected to fuel demand for High Content Screening (HCS) instruments installation in the next five to six years or between 2018 and 2025,”

High Content Screening (HCS) instruments are extensively used across end-use industries such as pharmaceuticals and healthcare, biotechnology companies, educational institutions, government organisations, independent contract research organisations and others. Use of high content screening equipment enables companies to extract highly informative information, which also assists pharmaceuticals and biotechnological companies to perform cell analysis.

Apart from assisting in primary and secondary screening, high content screening finds applications in various fields such as toxicity studies, compound profiling, target identification and validation and others.Benefits of high content screening, resulting in improved toxicity study results, has led to increased adoption of this technology by pharmaceutical companies. This has enabled researchers to investigate live cells coupled with compounds, thus offering high-throughput screening output. Also, there has been an increase in development of automated systems to analyse cell separation and scalability. Demand for efficient purification protocols for therapeutic cells is expected to fuel demand for high-end screening system over the next five to six years.

For more insights on the High Content Screening Market, you can request a sample report with TOC at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-426

Geographically, the report focusses on North America, Latin America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Japan, Asia Pacific Excluding Japan (APEJ), Japan and Middle East and Africa (MEA). The High Content Screening (HCS) market in North America dominates in terms of revenue share contribution to the overall High Content Screening (HCS) market, followed by Western Europe and APEJ. North America is expected to register a CAGR of 6.0% during the forecast period. However, the market in APEJ is expected to register highest CAGR of 7.0% over the ten-year forecast period.

Key players in the High Content Screening (HCS)  market include Becton, Dickinson and Company (BD), Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., GE Healthcare, Olympus Corporation, PerkinElmer Inc., Merck Millipore Corporation, Danaher Corporation (Molecular Devices), Yokogawa Electric Corporation, Sysmex Corporation and Thorlabs Inc.

Browse HealthCare, Pharmaceuticals and Medical devices Market Insights: http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/category/healthcare-pharmaceuticals-medical-devices

About Us

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading market intelligence and consulting firm. We deliver syndicated research reports, custom research reports and consulting services which are personalized in nature. FMI delivers a complete packaged solution, which combines current market intelligence, statistical anecdotes, technology inputs, valuable growth insights and an aerial view of the competitive framework and future market trends.

Our research services cover global as well as regional emerging markets such as GCC, ASEAN and BRICS. Our offerings cover a broad spectrum of industries including Chemicals, Materials, Energy, Technology, Healthcare and Retail. FMI’s operating model blends cross-disciplinary research experience to deploy in-depth, insightful and actionable research.

Contact 

Christina Johnsan
3rd Floor,
207 Regent Street,
London - W1B 3HH
United Kingdom
T: + 44 (0) 20 7692 8790
D: +44 (0) 20 3287 4268
USA Tel: +1-347-918-3531
Email: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: www.futuremarketinsights.com
Read More

Middle East & Mediterranean Tahini Market Expected to Expand at 5.7% CAGR through 2020 Says Future Market Insights

Leave a Comment
Future Market Insights (FMI) delivers key insights on the tahini market in its recent report titled, “Tahini Market: Middle East & Mediterranean Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment, 2014 - 2020”. According to the report, the tahini market is anticipated to expand at a single-digit CAGR of 5.7% during the forecast period.

Assessing the various factors driving this market, FMI analyst Megha Dodke said, “High demand for tahini is due to its versatile nature as an ingredient in sweet/savoury spread/dip, halva and a major ingredient in Hummus. Technological advancement in tahini production and increasing demand through exports are the major underlying factors fuelling the growth of the Middle East & Mediterranean Tahini market between 2015 and 2020.” The trend is even more pronounced in the emerging markets of GCC and Mediterranean Europe (France, Spain, Italy and Greece), she added.

Region-wise, Middle East Excluding GCC (Turkey, Israel, and Lebanon) was the largest market with over 46% of market share in 2014. It is expected to exhibit the lowest CAGR through 2020, however the absolute dollar opportunity is highest in this market.

Europe is the second most lucrative region for tahini, and had a share of 25% in terms of revenue in 2014. Growing popularity of Middle Eastern and Greek cuisine, coupled with increasing demand of value added tahini products through gourmet shops are driving the demand for tahini in these regions.

Browse Full " Middle East and Mediterranean Tahini Market- Analysis, Competitive Analysis, Market Value, Company Profile, Industry Growth,  Segment Analysis, Trends, Geography, Size, Regional Outlook, CAGR, Opportunity, Share and Forecast 2015 to 2020, Future Market Insights" Market Research Report at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/details/tahini-market

On the basis of product type, the tahini market is segmented as paste & spreads, halva & other sweets, and sauces/dip. Paste & spreads commanded the largest market share of 52.6% in 2014 in terms of value. On the other hand, sauce & dips segment, which possess the lowest market share by product type, is expected to expand at a whooping CAGR of 11.5%. This is due to the novel food dressing sauces/dips manufactured by food processing industries in order to differentiate from others. Food processing companies are also trying newer spread varieties such as tahini with pomegranate and other tahini molasses.

In addition to the Tahini market size and forecast, an exclusive end-user analysis has been provided in the report on the basis of survey from tahini manufacturers, distributors and exporters. According to all the respondents consumption of tahini through sweet/savory spreads is highest as compared to sauces, dips & spreads, and bakery/confectionary. The market has also been accessed on the basis of distribution channels, namely modern retail, conventional retail, exports and HORECA. Exports is the most promising channel among all and HORECA is the second most attractive channel for bulk sale of Tahini.

For more insights on the Tahini Market, you can request a sample at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-ma-560

Key Middle East & Mediterranean players in Tahini market are El Rashidi El Mizan,Al-Wadi Al-Akhdar S.A.L, Halwani Bros. Co., Haitoglou Bros S.A. and Prince Tahina Ltd. Most of the major players are based in Middle East and they are adopting various go-to-market strategies to expand their market share in this growing Tahini market. Exhibiting their products on various international food expos, rolling out novel and attractive products for various demographics, customer-friendly packaging and upgrading their technologies for tahini production are the major strategies in this market to consolidate their position.

About Us

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading market intelligence and consulting firm. We deliver syndicated research reports, custom research reports and consulting services which are personalized in nature. FMI delivers a complete packaged solution, which combines current market intelligence, statistical anecdotes, technology inputs, valuable growth insights and an aerial view of the competitive framework and future market trends.

Our research services cover global as well as regional emerging markets such as GCC, ASEAN and BRICS. Our offerings cover a broad spectrum of industries including Chemicals, Materials, Energy, Technology, Healthcare and Retail. FMI’s operating model blends cross-disciplinary research experience to deploy in-depth, insightful and actionable research.

Contact 
Christina Johnsan
3rd Floor,
207 Regent Street,
London - W1B 3HH
United Kingdom
T: + 44 (0) 20 7692 8790
D: +44 (0) 20 3287 4268
USA Tel: +1-347-918-3531
Email: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: www.futuremarketinsights.com
Read More

Global Fatty Amines Market Anticipated to Expand at a 4.2% CAGR through 2020; Future Market Insights

Leave a Comment
 Future Market Insights (FMI) announces the release of its latest report titled, “Fatty Amines Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015-2020”. According to the report, the global fatty amines market was valued at US$ 1,721 Mn in 2014 and is anticipated to reach US$ 2,193 Mn by 2020, registering a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 4.2% through the forecast period.

Fatty Amines Market Driven by Booming Water Treatment Chemicals Industry & Demand for Agro-chemicals

Global fatty amines market is driven by growing water treatment chemicals industry and increasing demand for agro-chemicals and asphalt additives, mainly in the developing countries. Water treatment chemicals contribute the highest in terms of demand and share to the global fatty amines market, as compared to the other application segments. Increasing usage of fatty amines in various end-user applications coupled with market expansion and development of novel applications, such as detergents, mining, paints & coatings and fabric softener are further driving the fatty amines market growth. However, fluctuations in availability and volatile raw material prices pose a challenge for the global fatty amines market.

Market Segments

The global fatty amines market is segmented on the basis of product type, application and geography.

By product type, global fatty amines market is segmented into primary fatty amines, secondary fatty amines and tertiary fatty amines. Among these segments, tertiary fatty amines accounted for approximately 48.1% of global value market share in 2014. Furthermore, it is expected to dominate the global fatty amines market throughout the forecast period, exhibiting a CAGR of 3.6% between 2015 and 2020.

Browse Full: "Fatty Amines Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015 - 2020" Market Research Report at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/details/fatty-amines-market

The primary fatty amines market accounted for over 25% of the market value share in 2014 and is expected to increase at a comparatively high CAGR of 4.9%, during the forecast period, owing to its increasing consumption in water treatment chemicals and paints & coatings industry as additives to protect the paints from getting tainted while in storage.

The secondary fatty amines segment accounted for approximately 23% of the global value market share in 2014, and is expected to gain its market share and account for 23.3% of the global fatty amines market by 2020.

On the bases of application, the global fatty amines market is segmented into water treatment chemicals, agro-chemicals, oilfield chemicals, asphalt additives, anti-caking and others (used in personal care, mining, fabric softener, paints & coatings). Among the aforementioned segments, water treatment chemicals is expected to dominate the global fatty amines market with over 29% market revenue share throughout the forecast period. Growing paints & coatings industry, coupled with increasing automobile production in China, Malaysia, Indonesia and Mexico is expected to further propel the demand for fatty amines in the asphalt additives application segment. The scope of applications for fatty amines in others segment is expected to expand in the future too, due to market expansion and innovation in techniques.

On the bases of region, Asia Pacific Excluding Japan (APEJ) dominated the global fatty amines market in 2014, in terms of revenue, accounting for more than 25% of the revenue share. However, North America and Eastern Europe are foreseen to witness relatively high CAGRs of 6.4% and 5.3%, respectively.

Request Sample Report: http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-361

Competitive Landscape

Key players considered in the global fatty amines market include Kao Corporation, Evonik Industries AG, AkzoNobel N.V., DuPont, Clariant AG, CECA Arkema Group, Sigma-Aldrich Corporation, Volant-Chem Group, Procter & Gamble Chemicals Company and Lonza
Read More

Global Maltodextrin Market Anticipated to Expand at a CAGR of 5.1%% through 2020

Leave a Comment
Increasing demand for low-caloric food products and large scale availability of affordable maltodextrin in emerging markets is fuelling the maltodextrin market. According to Future Market Insights’ new report, “Maltodextrin Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015 - 2020”, the maltodextrin market is anticipated to amplify at a CAGR of 5.1% through 2020 and reach a valuation of US$ 3.39 Bn.

Maltodextrin’s bland taste and its texture- and viscosity- imparting properties make it an ideal choice for use in various products, ranging from margarine to fat-free dessert mixes. Maltodextrin’s resistance to high temperature and its high solubility make it a preferred choice for encapsulation of various fats, oils, and food acids.

Concerns about the potential side effects of food products containing excess maltodextrin can pose challenges for its widespread acceptance. Furthermore, the fact that maltodextrin is not a Specific Carbohydrate Diet Legal (SCD-legal) can restrain its demand globally.

According to FMI, demand for maltodextrin from the packaged food and bakery industry will fuel the market during the forecast period 2015-2020. Use of maltodextrin in the manufacture of cosmetics, paints, adhesives, paper, and pharmaceuticals is also anticipated to boost its demand during the forecast period.

Browse Full: "Maltodextrin Market- Application analysis, competitive analysis, market value, company profile, industry growth,  segment analysis, trends, geography, size, regional outlook, cagr, opportunity, share and forecast 2014 to 2020, Future Market Insights" Market Research Report at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/details/maltodextrin-market

The key end-use application segments of maltodextrin include food and beverages, pharmaceuticals, paper/cardboard processing, industrial chemicals, and cosmetics. FMI’s research revealed that food and beverages application segment accounted for bulk of the demand for maltodextrin.

The food and beverages segment was valued at US$ 1.52 Bn in 2014 and FMI estimates it to expand at a CAGR of over 5% through 2020 and reach a valuation of US$ 2.07 Bn. Food and beverages is further sub-segmented into dairy products, nutritional food, infant formula, confectionary & bakery, soup & dry mixes, and beverages; among these, dairy products sub-segmented dominated the food and beverages segment.

North America Most Lucrative Region for Maltodextrin Market

The demand for maltodextrin is robust in North America. The region accounted for 36.4% market value share in 2014; FMI estimates the North America maltodextrin market value to expand at a CAGR of 4.9% through 2020 and reach a valuation of US$ 1.21 Bn.

Bulk of the demand for maltodextrin in North America is from the food and beverage industry. The market value of maltodextrin in food and beverage sector was US$ 552.9 Mn in 2014; FMI estimates it to witness a CAGR of 5.1% through 2020 and reach a valuation of US$ 742.4 Mn.

Western Europe and Asia Pacific are the other lucrative regions for maltodextrin market. FMI projects that these two regions will account for over 45% of market share in 2020.

Increase in Demand for Non-GMO Maltodextrin

FMI’s analysis on the global maltodextrin market revealed that the demand for non-GMO sources is on the increase. The demand is particularly strong from the food and beverages, and pharmaceutical sector.

Maltodextrin produced from GMOs still accounts for bulk of the share in the market. According to FMI, the market value of GMO maltodextrin is anticipated to be worth US$ 2.01 Bn by 2020, whereas GMO-free maltodextrin is projected to be worth US$ 1.37 Bn.

For more insights on the Maltodextrin Market, you can request a report sample at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-544

The key companies in the global maltodextrin market are Cargill Inc., Ingredion Incorporated, The Archer Daniels Midland Company, Tate & Lyle Plc, Roquette Freres SA, Penford Corporation, Grain Processing Corporation, Tereos Syral and Zhucheng Dongxiao Biotechnology Co., Ltd. FMI’s research on maltodextrin market revealed that Grain Processing Corporation is planning to invest US$ 70 Mn to expand production capacity for MALTRIN (maltodextrin) at its plant in Washington. Cargill Inc. has invested nearly US$ 64.29 Mn in its corn mill in Karnataka, India.
Read More

Yacht Charter Market Anticipated to Expand at a CAGR of 6.5%% through 2020

Leave a Comment
The yacht charter market has made a steady recovery since the financial crisis, and a new report by Future Market Insights estimates it to amplify at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 6.5% through 2020. The report titled, “Yacht Charter Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015 - 2020”, provides key insights on the prospects of the global yacht market.

Recovery in the global economy has augured well for the prospects of the yacht charter market. Increase in the number of high net worth individuals and renewed interest in leisure activities has provided an impetus to the yacht charter market globally.

FMI’s analysis on the yacht charter market revealed that promotional activities by yacht manufacturers have created greater awareness among the target audience. Celebrity endorsements have also helped yacht charter companies garner media attention.

There are a few caveats though for the growth of the yacht charter market. The yacht charter industry is facing stiff competition from unregistered yacht sector. Many unregistered yacht owners lack requisite licence and permission to offer yacht charter services. FMI opines that the unregulated sector can restrain the growth of the market during the forecast period 2015-2020.

Yacht companies are leveraging the reach and appeal of digital marketing, especially social media to connect with their target audience. Through virtual tours and videos, yacht companies are showcasing the services they have to offer. FMI’s analysis revealed that online reviews and testimonials are a key factor for consumers while choosing a yacht company.

Browse Full: "Yacht Charter Market: Global Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015 - 2020" Market Research Report at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/details/yacht-charter-market

Eastern Europe (including Russia & Turkey), Rest of Europe (North, South & West), and North America are the most lucrative regions for yacht market. FMI’s analysis found that these three regions collectively accounted for nearly 75% of the market share in 2014.

FMI projects the yacht charter market in the Rest of Europe to witness a CAGR of 6.3% through 2020. The market in Rest of Europe is driven by high consumer demand for yacht charters in Greece, which is home to some of the world’s most scenic charter destinations, such as Ionian Island, Aegean Islands, Cyclades, Dodecanese, Corfu, and Athens.

The yacht charter market in Eastern Europe is projected to witness a CAGR of 7.2% through 2020. FMI estimates the Eastern Europe yacht charter market to be worth US$ 13.6 Bn by 2020. Turkey is the most popular charter destination in Eastern Europe.

FMI has segmented the global yacht charter market into motor yachts and sailing yachts. Among these, sailing yachts segment dominated the market in 2014 with a share of nearly 79%. FMI estimates the sailing yachts segment to witness a CAGR of 6.5% through 2020; the motor yachts segment is anticipated to expand at 6.7% CAGR through 2020.

On the basis of consumer type, the yacht charter market is broadly segmented into corporate and retail. Retail consumers dominated the yacht charter market in 2014, accounting for nearly 69% of market share. FMI estimates the retail consumer segment to amplify at a CAGR of 6.4% during the forecast period 2015-2020.

On the basis of yacht size, the yacht charter market is segmented into large (over 50m), medium (30m – 50m), and small (up to 30m). Among these, the demand for medium yachts was the highest, with this segment accounting for over half of the market share in 2014. FMI estimates medium yacht segment to witness a CAGR of 5.1% through 2020. However, it is the small yacht segment that is anticipated to witness the highest CAGR of 8.5%.

Request Sample Report: http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/sample/rep-gb-543

The key companies profiled in FMI’s report include Sunsail Ltd., The Moorings, Hanse Group, Fraser Escape Bareboat Charters, Incrediblue Limited., Antlos, Dream Yacht Charter, Sailogy S.A, Yachtico, Boatbound Inc., and Fun2Rent. These companies are constantly exploring new opportunities to expand their offerings. Use of digital media remains a key marketing trend for these companies.
Read More

East Asia Halal Cosmetics Market Impact Analysis of Drivers and Restraints; 2015 to 2020

Leave a Comment
Increasing awareness among consumers about halal-certified products has boosted the demand for halal cosmetics, according to a new report, titled, “Halal Cosmetics Market: Asia Pacific Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015 - 2020”, by Future Market Insights (FMI). FMI forecasts that the halal cosmetics market in Asia Pacific will witness a 9.9% compound annual growth rate (CAGR) during the forecast period 2015-2020.

“As more consumers in Asia Pacific gain awareness about the ingredients used in conventional cosmetics and their transdermal nature, demand for halal cosmetic will increase. This will prompt manufacturers to diversify their product offerings and introduce halal-certified products in the market”, says FMI analyst P.S. Neha, who compiled the report.

Demand for Halal Colour Cosmetics is Robust in Asia Pacific
On the basis of product type, the Asia Pacific halal cosmetics market is segmented into skin care, colour cosmetics, hair care, and fragrances. Among these, the demand for colour cosmetics is robust. This segmented accounted for 37.4% share of the halal cosmetics market in 2014; FMI estimates that this segment will witness a 10.3% CAGR during the forecast period 2015-2020.
The colour cosmetics segment is further sub-segmented into lip care, eye care, nail care and face care. Among these sub-segments, lip- and face- care collectively accounted for over 65% of the market share in 2014. FMI estimates the lip care segment to amplify at a 10.5% CAGR through 2020 and reach a valuation of US$ 400.6 Mn.

Browse Full: "Halal Cosmetics Market: Asia Pacific Industry Analysis and Opportunity Assessment 2015 - 2020" Market Research Report at http://www.futuremarketinsights.com/reports/details/halal-cosmetics-market

FMI’s analysis on the Asia Pacific hair care market revealed that skin care was the second most lucrative segment after colour cosmetics. The segment accounted for over 30% share of the market in 2014; FMI estimates it to amplify at a 10% CAGR through 2020.

FMI forecasts that hair care and fragrances segment will amplify at a healthy CAGR through 2020. Although demand for halal fragrances is not as robust as other halal cosmetics, FMI estimates it to witness the highest CAGR through 2020.

Demand for raw materials that are permissible to use according to Islamic law is high in Asia Pacific. FMI’s research found that manufacturers relied heavily on plant derivatives for use in preparing halal cosmetics. Halal cosmetic companies need to comply with the regulations set up by respective governments in Asia Pacific to gain halal-certification.

Southeast Asia & South Asia Most Lucrative Markets for Halal Cosmetics
FMI’s analysis found that the Southeast Asia was the most lucrative market for halal cosmetics in Asia Pacific. It was valued at US$ 863.7 Mn in 2014 and FMI estimates it to amplify at a 10.2% CAGR and reach a valuation of US$ 1,535.3 Mn by 2020. On the other hand, the halal cosmetics market in South Asia was worth US$ 342.9 Mn in 2014. According to FMI’s analysis, the halal cosmetics market in South Asia will witness a CAGR of 9.9% through 2020 and reach a valuation of US$ 599.6 Mn by 2020.


East Asia and Oceania, other key regions in the Asia Pacific halal cosmetics market are anticipated to expand at a healthy single-digit CAGR through 2020.

Key players in the Asia Pacific halal cosmetics market include INIKA, Martha Tilaar, Wipro Unza, Clara International, Brataco group of companies, Ivy Beauty Corporation Sdn Bhd, and Paragon Technology and Innovation.

About Us

Future Market Insights (FMI) is a leading market intelligence and consulting firm delivering syndicated research reports, custom research reports and consulting services which are personalised in nature. FMI delivers a complete packaged solution, combining current market intelligence, statistical anecdotes, technology inputs, valuable insights into market growth patterns, a bird’s-eye view of the competitive framework and future market trends.

Our research services cover global as well as regional emerging markets such as GCC, ASEAN and BRICS. Our offerings cover a broad spectrum of industries including Chemicals, Materials, Energy, Technology, Healthcare and Retail. FMI’s operating model blends cross-disciplinary research experience to deploy in-depth, insightful and actionable research.

Contact 
Christina Johnsan
3rd Floor,
207 Regent Street,
London - W1B 3HH
United Kingdom
T: + 44 (0) 20 7692 8790
D: +44 (0) 20 3287 4268
USA Tel: +1-347-918-3531
Email: sales@futuremarketinsights.com
Website: www.futuremarketinsights.com


Read More
Next PostNewer Posts Previous PostOlder Posts Home
@bhi. Powered by Blogger.